01 / Fees

Pricing

Typical fee ranges for each service. Every project is quoted after we see your drawings. Prices are in Australian dollars; no GST is charged.

01

Exterior renders

Depends on site context, landscaping and camera views.

$900 – $1,800per image

02

Interior renders

Depends on room size, joinery detail and number of finishes.

$700 – $1,400per image

03

Streetscape renders

Includes neighbouring buildings, often needed for council submissions.

$1,200 – $2,500per image

04

Floor plans

Coloured 2D or 3D plans with furniture and finishes.

$250 – $600per plan

05

360 panoramas

Interactive view of one space, viewable on phone or desktop.

$900 – $1,800per panorama

06

VR renders

The same space in a headset, so you can stand inside it and look around.

$900 – $1,800per VR render

07

Animation walkthroughs

30 to 90 seconds. Depends on length and number of spaces.

$3,500 – $12,000per film

Discounts for larger sets

Ordering several images for one project lowers the price per image.

  • 15% off5–9 images
  • 20% off10+ images

Estimate your project

Choose how many of each you need. Set discounts apply to still images — exterior, interior and streetscape renders.

  • Exterior renders$900 – $1,800 per image
    0
  • Interior renders$700 – $1,400 per image
    0
  • Streetscape renders$1,200 – $2,500 per image
    0
  • Floor plans$250 – $600 per plan
    0
  • 360 panoramas$900 – $1,800 per panorama
    0
  • VR renders$900 – $1,800 per VR render
    0
  • Animation walkthroughs$3,500 – $12,000 per film
    0

Estimated fee

$0

0 still images. Add 5 more for 15% off.

A guide only, in AUD with no GST. Your quote follows once we see the drawings.

Send this as an enquiry

Before we quote

Send what you have. The more of this we see, the more accurate the quote and the quicker we can start.

  1. 01Plans, elevations and sectionsPDF or DWG
  2. 023D model, if you have oneRevit, ArchiCAD, 3DS, DWG or SketchUp
  3. 03Finishes scheduleProducts, colours and suppliers
  4. 04Site photos or addressFor context and views
  5. 05Reference imagesThe look and mood you want
Send an enquiry